Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4113,984
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2984,535
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3034,538
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6234,737
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,8781,788
AzulArgentina 3,1451,954
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5929,068
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,798
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8009,818
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7989,817
AmberleyAustralia 15,1659,424
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8266,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9736,819
AimoresBrazil 631392
AlagoinhasBrazil 343213
AltamiraBrazil 1,6811,045
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9111,187
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,071666
ApodiBrazil 986613
AracajuBrazil 563350
AracuaiBrazil 349217
AragarcasBrazil 1,198744
AraxaBrazil 877545
Arco VerdeBrazil 756470
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5266,541
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5857,199
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8984,286
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7646,689
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4995,282
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5355,304
AbecheChad 7,5024,662
AntofagastaChile 3,2442,016
AricaChile 3,1391,951
AltaiChina 14,0378,723
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3202,684
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3102,678
AraucaColombia 3,9932,481
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9303,064
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7942,979
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0915,649
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2645,757
AswanEgypt 9,0755,640
AsyutEgypt 9,0215,606
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1513,823
AsmaraEritrea 9,3945,837
AssabEritrea 9,7236,042
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1925,712
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0404,996
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5706,568
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4487,114
AccraGhana 5,0263,123
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1885,710
AthensGreece 8,8785,517
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8675,510
AasiaatGreenland 9,2225,731
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8375,492
AputiteqGreenland 9,1025,656
AkureyriIceland 9,0495,623
AgraIndia 13,5848,441
AhmedabadIndia 13,0248,093
AkolaIndia 13,4588,363
AllahabadIndia 13,9548,671
AmritsarIndia 13,2698,246
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,74711,028
AbadanIran 10,7366,672
ArakIran 10,9606,811
AlbengaItaly 8,1475,062
AlgheroItaly 7,9174,920
AmendolaItaly 8,4815,270
AnconaItaly 8,4615,258
ArezzoItaly 8,3425,184
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6362,881
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7012,921
AbashiriJapan 16,61510,325
AburatsuJapan 17,90511,126
AikawaJapan 17,32210,764
AjiroJapan 17,65410,970
AkitaJapan 17,13210,646
AkuneJapan 17,81311,069
AomoriJapan 17,00610,567
AsahikawaJapan 16,66810,357
AsosanJapan 17,75811,035
AmmanJordan 9,6586,002
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3318,284
AinaziLatvia 9,9406,177
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5255,919
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7786,076
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3925,836
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7456,056
AtarMauritania 4,9093,050
AgalegaMauritius 10,5706,569
AcapulcoMexico 7,2624,513
AayanbulagMongolia 14,7589,171
AltaiMongolia 14,6609,110
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,0949,380
AgadirMorocco 5,9743,712
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5795,331
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7577,927
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9448,043
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0808,128
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2068,207
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7757,939
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2338,223
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6393,504
AgadezNiger 6,4023,978
AsuncionParaguay 2,1301,323
ArequipaPeru 3,2592,025
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,12411,262
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2415,742
AradRomania 9,1325,675
AjanRussia 15,2749,492
AldanRussia 14,9129,266
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1726,942
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9198,028
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8809,868
AnadyrRussia 13,6288,469
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0056,839
ArmavirRussia 10,5066,529
AstrakhanRussia 11,0596,872
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7578,548
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1844,464
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1544,445
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1894,468
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9544,321
Abu HamedSudan 8,9655,571
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8185,480
AqiqSudan 9,4105,848
ArbaatSudan 9,3395,803
AromaSudan 9,1275,671
AtbaraSudan 8,9675,572
Abu KamalSyria 10,1766,324
AleppoSyria 9,9106,158
AranyaprathetThailand 16,11010,011
AtakpameTogo 5,2513,263
AdanaTurkey 9,7786,076
AfyonTurkey 9,4555,875
AnkaraTurkey 9,6926,023
AntalyaTurkey 9,3935,837
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7657,311
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6755,390
AberporthUk 8,1395,058
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1855,086
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9586,188
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0206,227
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2286,977
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2106,966
ArtigasUruguay 2,4141,500
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3284,554
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7275,423
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5716,569
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0555,005
Ada, MnUsa 8,7345,428
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8414,251
Akron, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8165,478
Albany, GaUsa 6,8284,243
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1104,418
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2855,148
Albion, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7585,442
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6105,350
Algona, IaUsa 8,2825,147
Alice, TxUsa 7,6714,767
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0034,352
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Alma, MiUsa 7,7264,801
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8084,852
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2815,146
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3725,203
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0044,352
Amite, LaUsa 7,2234,488
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3497,674
Anderson, InUsa 7,5574,696
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2554,508
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2807,010
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7394,188
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3163,925
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9884,342
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3735,203
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5526,557
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Athens, GaUsa 6,9264,304
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9794,337
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8534,258
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7199,146
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7904,220
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7266,044
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Austin, TxUsa 7,7744,831
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,3157,652
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9868,070
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0312,505
AdenYemen 9,9586,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -