Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6127,837
BustAfghanistan 12,2757,628
BatnaAlgeria 7,4434,625
BecharAlgeria 6,5374,062
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4254,614
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4374,000
BiskraAlgeria 7,3364,559
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9574,323
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,6053,483
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,6343,501
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,6483,510
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,2243,246
ByrdAntarctica 8,2695,138
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,4462,142
BarilocheArgentina 4,1922,605
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,8831,792
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0779,369
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1769,430
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0489,973
BrestBelarus 9,6025,967
BrusselsBelgium 8,4375,243
Belize CityBelize 6,2243,868
BeninBenin 5,3173,304
BohiconBenin 5,3253,309
BermudaBermuda 5,7063,546
BageBrazil 2,3451,457
BambuiBrazil 849528
BarbacenaBrazil 867539
BarbalhaBrazil 755469
BarcelosBrazil 2,7731,723
BarraBrazil 365227
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,022635
BarreirasBrazil 442274
BelémBrazil 1,585985
Belo HorizonteBrazil 736457
BelterraBrazil 1,9481,211
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 608378
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9011,182
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 237147
BrasiliaBrazil 746464
BrevesBrazil 1,6851,047
BurgasBulgaria 9,3845,831
BurundiBurundi 7,8274,864
BatouriCameroon 6,4684,019
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5084,666
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4776,510
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8316,109
Banff, AbCanada 10,1416,302
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7144,794
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4744,645
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9205,543
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5514,693
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0965,652
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2815,767
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2275,734
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0513,760
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5786,573
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9014,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5594,697
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,5632,835
BeijingChina 16,38110,179
BarranquillaColombia 4,6022,860
Benito SalasColombia 4,1882,603
BogotáColombia 4,1692,590
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0105,599
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6334,743
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0014,351
BaniDominican Republic 4,7812,971
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8323,003
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7702,964
BahariyaEgypt 8,8795,518
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1095,660
BiarritzFrance 7,5424,687
BordeauxFrance 7,6994,784
BrestFrance 7,8214,860
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6697,251
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6697,251
BitamGabon 6,0793,778
BanjulGambia 4,0752,532
BerlinGermany 9,0275,609
BrockenGermany 8,8375,491
BokeGuinea 4,0132,494
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0242,501
BudapestHungary 9,0555,627
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0635,632
BangaloreIndia 13,4228,341
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1508,172
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3718,931
BikanerIndia 13,1188,152
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,08510,617
BabolsarIran 11,2677,001
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4507,115
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0016,836
Bandar LengehIran 11,2857,013
BirjandIran 11,8047,335
BushehrIran 10,9486,803
BaghdadIraq 10,4396,487
BasraIraq 10,6976,648
BelmulletIreland 8,1245,049
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0935,029
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5315,301
BergamoItaly 8,3575,193
BolognaItaly 8,3785,206
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5105,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3765,205
BrindisiItaly 8,5885,337
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8973,043
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6622,897
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1138,149
BeirutLebanon 9,6796,015
BenghaziLibya 8,3005,157
BirzaiLithuania 9,8766,137
BitolaMacedonia 8,8585,505
BlantyreMalawi 8,1565,068
BvumbweMalawi 8,1625,072
BintuluMalaysia 16,96010,539
BamakoMali 4,7012,921
Bko-SMali 4,7002,921
BougounMali 4,6652,899
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4043,358
BaitagMongolia 14,3438,913
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,3668,927
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1059,386
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,6619,732
BayandelgerMongolia 15,6929,751
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9689,302
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,5129,639
BulganMongolia 14,9729,304
BhamawMyanmar 15,5199,644
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8838,005
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9208,029
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4913,412
BilmaNiger 6,9524,320
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9753,713
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6616,625
BergenNorway 9,2305,735
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2295,735
BjornoyaNorway 10,6576,622
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0626,253
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8646,129
BadinPakistan 12,6607,867
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1168,151
BalakotPakistan 13,1188,152
BarkhanPakistan 12,7767,939
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9233,059
BascoPhilippines 18,09211,242
BialystokPoland 9,6245,980
BejaPortugal 6,7354,185
BragancaPortugal 7,1274,429
BistritaRomania 9,3985,840
BucharestRomania 9,3765,826
BajkitRussia 13,7258,529
BarabinskRussia 13,1198,152
BarnaulRussia 13,5078,394
BerezovoRussia 12,1827,570
BiserRussia 11,9027,396
BlagovescenskRussia 15,8359,840
BogdarinRussia 14,9989,320
BogucanyRussia 13,9978,698
BomnakRussia 15,3889,562
BorRussia 13,4568,362
BorzjaRussia 15,4809,620
BratskRussia 14,3458,914
BelgradeSerbia 8,9995,592
BoSierra Leone 4,0602,523
BontheSierra Leone 3,9672,465
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9775,578
BerberaSomalia 9,8946,148
BusanSouth Korea 17,45710,848
BadajozSpain 6,8674,267
BarcelonaSpain 7,5744,706
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3374,559
BabanusaSudan 8,1175,044
BaselSwitzerland 8,3665,199
BernSwitzerland 8,3155,167
BangkokThailand 15,9019,881
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9079,885
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7529,789
BizerteTunisia 7,7924,842
BalikesirTurkey 9,2855,770
BursaTurkey 9,4005,841
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1177,530
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3085,163
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2995,157
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3005,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2925,153
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1405,058
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2215,109
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0394,996
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3557,677
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3557,678
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2554,509
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0824,401
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9124,295
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6724,767
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0855,024
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9778,064
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1424,438
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2947,640
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0887,512
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8084,852
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4285,859
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1364,435
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8306,109
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9585,567
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9954,347
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5536,558
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8274,242
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8994,287
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8314,867
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8896,145
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3434,563
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9744,333
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9474,317
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1115,041
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3334,557
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8124,855
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9354,309
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5484,690
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2674,516
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5074,665
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2055,720
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1284,429
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3734,581
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3684,579
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9434,936
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2364,497
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1066,280
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5597,804
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7062,303
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0752,532
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4204,611
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -