Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9504,319
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1534,445
DavisAntarctica 9,6966,025
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61910,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,97310,547
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5809,060
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7899,190
DhakaBangladesh 14,8489,227
D’UccleBelgium 8,4375,243
DiamantinaBrazil 551342
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6351,016
DouradosBrazil 1,7071,061
DoualaCameroon 5,9673,708
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2984,535
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1745,701
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1864,465
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4715,885
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6164,733
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6735,390
DuianChina 15,2749,491
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7135,415
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7266,044
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9883,099
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8773,030
DabaaEgypt 8,9525,563
DakhlaEgypt 8,7705,450
DijonFrance 8,2065,099
DresdenGermany 8,9655,571
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1826,327
DebrecenHungary 9,2225,731
DalatangiIceland 9,0955,652
DaltonganjIndia 14,1928,819
DarbhangaIndia 14,3688,929
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2429,471
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2519,477
DumkaIndia 14,5149,019
DwarkaIndia 12,6557,864
DezfulIran 10,7956,708
DublinIreland 8,1885,088
DecimomannuItaly 7,8744,893
DobbiacoItaly 8,5825,333
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6362,881
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6345,986
DagorettiKenya 8,6845,396
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9686,194
DedzaMalawi 8,1095,039
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,3719,552
DashbalbarMongolia 15,4689,612
DaweiMyanmar 15,6529,726
De BiltNetherlands 8,5795,331
De KooyNetherlands 8,6245,359
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6255,360
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8737,999
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7977,952
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6627,868
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2665,758
DalbandinPakistan 12,2557,615
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8958,013
DirPakistan 12,9798,065
DroshPakistan 12,9718,061
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,02911,203
DohaQatar 10,9406,798
DorohoiRomania 9,5645,943
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4497,736
DudinkaRussia 12,8497,985
DzardzanRussia 13,8198,588
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8256,727
DakarSenegal 4,1152,557
DaruSierra Leone 4,1442,575
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5534,694
DamazinSudan 8,8145,477
DongolaSudan 8,6715,388
DamascusSyria 9,7556,062
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7566,062
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1376,299
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6927,887
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8055,471
DjerbaTunisia 7,6274,740
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2206,351
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5775,330
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3235,172
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1786,324
DonetskUkraine 10,3556,435
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3127,029
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9744,333
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8524,879
Danville, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7394,187
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1846,328
David City, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1236,291
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9004,288
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6716,010
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7494,815
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9944,967
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3734,581
Delphine, InUsa 7,6944,781
Denton, MdUsa 6,8894,281
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8585,504
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1625,072
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4555,875
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5694,703
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3604,574
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Dover, DeUsa 6,8894,281
Dover, TnUsa 7,3974,596
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4315,239
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Durham, NhUsa 7,0054,353
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0053,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -