Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8304,244
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3224,550
EsquelArgentina 4,3152,681
EzeizaArgentina 2,9061,806
East SaleAustralia 14,1748,808
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4268,964
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4268,964
EssendonAustralia 14,2478,853
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,030640
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1851,358
EspinosaBrazil 207129
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1036,278
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1106,282
Edson, AbCanada 10,2926,395
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8296,108
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2405,742
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7426,675
ErlianChina 15,8379,841
El CaranoColombia 4,4622,773
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3135,787
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9043,048
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7262,937
El ArishEgypt 9,4335,862
El TorEgypt 9,3095,785
ErfurtGermany 8,7995,468
EssenGermany 8,6175,355
EsfahanIran 11,1046,900
EilatIsrael 9,4785,890
EsashiJapan 16,89310,498
EldoretKenya 8,5745,328
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,8629,235
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0593,765
EeldeNetherlands 8,7265,423
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,951
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8443,632
EnuguNigeria 5,8443,631
EncarnacionParaguay 2,1311,324
EvoraPortugal 6,7824,214
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,17610,052
EkimcanRussia 15,6199,706
Elat’MaRussia 10,8276,728
ElistaRussia 10,7736,694
ErbogacenRussia 14,1948,821
EssejRussia 13,4128,334
Ed DueimSudan 8,6745,390
El FasherSudan 7,9454,937
El GeneinaSudan 7,6484,752
El ObeidSudan 8,4305,238
El ShowakSudan 9,0455,620
En NahudSudan 8,2285,113
EdirneTurkey 9,2765,764
ErzincanTurkey 10,2206,351
ErzurumTurkey 10,3636,440
EskisehirTurkey 9,5015,904
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3957,081
EntebbeUganda 8,2565,130
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5265,298
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4735,265
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7414,810
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7574,199
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0274,366
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1595,692
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1725,078
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5845,334
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0964,410
Elko, NvUsa 9,7516,060
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6155,975
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2624,513
Erie, PaUsa 7,3794,586
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4436,489
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8334,867
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4206,475
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8635,508
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3945,838
Evansville, InUsa 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -