Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,8537,987
FarahAfghanistan 12,0777,505
FormosaArgentina 2,2381,390
ForrestAustralia 14,9239,274
FrancistownBotswana 7,2904,530
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,476917
FloraniaBrazil 987613
FlorestaBrazil 652405
FlorianoBrazil 806501
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7061,060
FormosaBrazil 676420
FortalezaBrazil 1,156718
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,9041,183
FrancaBrazil 992617
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4965,901
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2026,340
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1116,283
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8276,728
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8396,735
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4516,494
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1164,422
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1044,414
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9355,552
FayaChad 7,5144,669
FamagustaCyprus 9,5935,961
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9865,584
FarafraEgypt 8,7435,433
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1793,840
FichtelbergGermany 8,8725,513
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6115,351
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8495,499
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4645,260
FaranahGuinea 4,2892,665
FalconaraItaly 8,4515,252
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3245,172
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4655,260
FonniItaly 7,9464,937
FrontoneItaly 8,4035,222
FrosinoneItaly 8,3215,171
FukauraJapan 17,02910,582
FukueJapan 17,68910,992
FukuiJapan 17,53010,893
FukuokaJapan 17,66210,975
FukushimaJapan 17,34710,780
FukuyamaJapan 17,65610,972
FushikiJapan 17,45510,847
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1448,168
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2895,772
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1905,711
FunchalMadeira 5,7803,592
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8382,385
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5554,073
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4165,851
FaroPortugal 6,6424,127
FerganaRussia 12,9418,042
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9802,473
FalunSweden 9,6776,013
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3835,209
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0776,262
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1777,567
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3165,167
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0164,981
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7155,416
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1524,444
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3545,191
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6754,769
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1535,067
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8274,863
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7284,181
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5374,062
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5504,070
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3995,841
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4944,657
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1825,706
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6514,754
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9175,541
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2825,147
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8035,470
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2763,900
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0264,988
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8124,854
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5834,712
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9594,324
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3434,563
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2934,532
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2794,523
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8594,262
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9236,166
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7345,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -