Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1914,469
In SalahAlgeria 6,5694,082
InnsbruckAustria 8,5665,323
IbiriteBrazil 749465
IguatuBrazil 857532
IlheusBrazil 264164
ImperatrizBrazil 1,144711
IndaialBrazil 1,6711,039
IpameriBrazil 853530
IraiBrazil 1,9351,202
IreceBrazil 287178
ItaberabaBrazil 169105
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2251,383
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9291,199
ItamarandibaBrazil 478297
ItaperunaBrazil 823512
ItapevaBrazil 1,380857
ItirucuBrazil 15496
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2436,986
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7045,409
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5237,160
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9436,800
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1531,959
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1674,453
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2863,285
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9223,058
IzobambaEcuador 4,3642,712
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2725,762
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0893,784
IoanninaGreece 8,7455,434
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2655,757
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4915,898
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3458,293
IranshahrIran 11,8747,378
IstranaItaly 8,5065,286
IidaJapan 17,60010,937
IizukaJapan 17,66710,978
IrakoJapan 17,69510,996
IriomotejimaJapan 18,05511,219
IrozakiJapan 17,70411,002
IshigakijimaJapan 18,09411,244
IshinomakiJapan 17,26610,729
IwamizawaJapan 16,73310,398
IzuharaJapan 17,55910,911
IrbidJordan 9,6666,007
IfraneMorocco 6,5074,044
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6937,887
IlorinNigeria 5,6383,503
InchonNorth Korea 17,12510,642
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7636,688
IslamabadPakistan 13,0988,139
IquitosPeru 3,6832,289
IloiloPhilippines 18,22611,326
IasiRomania 9,6115,972
IcaRussia 15,1499,414
IlirnejRussia 13,7018,514
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,7199,768
IrkutskRussia 14,7669,176
Ivdel’Russia 11,9837,446
IbizaSpain 7,3454,564
IspartaTurkey 9,4145,850
IstanbulTurkey 9,4365,864
IzmirTurkey 9,1725,700
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4835,893
IzmailUkraine 9,6145,974
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Independence, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2334,494
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5544,694
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1505,065
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6225,358
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4634,016
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2025,097
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1285,051
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2154,483
IsokaZambia 8,0234,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -