Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7427,918
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8547,988
JuninArgentina 3,0331,885
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,382859
JacobinaBrazil 307190
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,077669
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,026637
Joao PinheiroBrazil 676420
Juiz De ForaBrazil 910566
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9846,204
JiuquanChina 15,1549,417
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4213,368
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8723,028
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8983,044
JoensuuFinland 10,4326,482
JokioinenFinland 10,0526,246
JyvskylFinland 10,2356,360
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2655,758
JulianehbGreenland 8,2985,157
JagdalpurIndia 13,9688,680
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8549,852
JerusalemIsrael 9,5855,957
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6483,509
JosNigeria 6,1323,811
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7446,055
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7556,062
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6467,858
JhelumPakistan 13,1578,176
JiwaniPakistan 11,9527,427
JuliacaPeru 3,1071,931
JakutskRussia 14,6089,078
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8586,747
JenisejskRussia 13,7438,540
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,58910,308
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,31210,136
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8272,378
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6205,978
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8196,102
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3164,546
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7264,180
JubaSudan 8,3045,160
JokkmokkSweden 10,2186,350
JönköpingSweden 9,4245,856
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4185,852
JendoubaTunisia 7,6694,766
JerbaTunisia 7,6444,750
JerseyUk 7,9904,965
JaltaUkraine 9,9666,193
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4274,615
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5524,072
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1634,451
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -