Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7397,916
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4157,715
KhostAfghanistan 12,8067,958
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7117,899
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5583,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7249,150
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7075,410
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8166,721
KandiBenin 5,6113,487
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1045,036
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1055,037
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7625,445
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7907,326
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7666,690
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3715,202
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3874,590
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3228,279
KashiChina 13,3108,271
KunmingChina 16,0539,975
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3023,916
KhargaEgypt 8,9165,540
KosseirEgypt 9,2915,774
KajaaniFinland 10,4166,473
KuopioFinland 10,3516,433
KuusamoFinland 10,5566,560
KarlsruheGermany 8,5175,293
KasselGermany 8,7395,430
KonstanzGermany 8,4685,262
KumasiGhana 4,9413,070
KalamataGreece 8,6995,405
KerkiraGreece 8,6735,390
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7385,430
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0205,605
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4835,893
KankanGuinea 4,4392,758
KindiaGuinea 4,1092,553
KissidougouGuinea 4,3062,676
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1288,158
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,26010,726
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,26110,726
KeszthelyHungary 8,8975,529
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8555,503
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6319,092
KotaIndia 13,3638,304
KozhikodeIndia 13,1998,202
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,86910,482
KermanIran 11,5587,182
KermanshahIran 10,7296,667
Khoram AbadIran 10,8106,718
KilkennyIreland 8,0715,016
KingstonJamaica 5,2543,265
KagoshimaJapan 17,87511,108
KanazawaJapan 17,47510,859
KaruizawaJapan 17,50910,881
KatsuuraJapan 17,63710,960
KawaguchikoJapan 17,60410,939
KitamiesashiJapan 16,53610,275
KobeJapan 17,66710,978
KochiJapan 17,75811,035
KofuJapan 17,58510,928
KumagayaJapan 17,53110,894
KumamotoJapan 17,75311,032
KumejimaJapan 18,15211,280
KureJapan 17,66210,975
KushiroJapan 16,72710,394
KutchanJapan 16,77510,424
KyotoJapan 17,63910,961
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,6008,451
KitaleKenya 8,5585,318
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6826,638
KufraLibya 8,1875,087
KaunasLithuania 9,7566,062
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6505,997
KybartaiLithuania 9,6836,017
KarongaMalawi 8,1615,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9439,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,38610,804
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7679,798
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0039,945
KuantanMalaysia 15,9669,922
KuchingMalaysia 16,60810,320
KayesMali 4,5472,825
KeniebaMali 4,4462,763
KidalMali 5,8913,661
KitaMali 4,6082,863
KoutiaMali 4,9073,049
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,80110,441
KisinevMoldova 9,6986,026
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8239,832
KhatgalMongolia 14,6679,114
KhovdMongolia 14,2638,863
KhujirtMongolia 15,0529,354
KhutagMongolia 14,8839,248
KenitraMorocco 6,4874,031
KalewaMyanmar 15,2389,469
KathaMyanmar 15,4339,590
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6349,715
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1779,431
KengtungMyanmar 15,8009,818
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3449,535
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3073,919
KathmanduNepal 14,3048,889
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2799,495
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8537,987
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9708,059
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0168,088
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8778,002
KanoNigeria 6,2003,853
KangnungNorth Korea 17,18310,677
KarasjokNorway 10,5786,574
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3455,807
KristiansandNorway 9,1695,698
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5315,923
KhasabOman 11,4207,096
KarachiPakistan 12,4687,748
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4857,758
KhanpurPakistan 12,8647,994
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4637,745
KororPalau 19,16111,907
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2175,727
KlodzkoPoland 9,0845,645
KoszalinPoland 9,2945,775
KrakowPoland 9,2545,751
KalakanRussia 15,0479,350
KaliningradRussia 9,5645,943
KamenskoeRussia 14,1848,814
KandalaksaRussia 10,7366,671
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2206,972
KazanRussia 11,3057,025
KemRussia 10,7526,681
KerchRussia 10,1676,318
KhabarovskRussia 16,14310,031
KirenskRussia 14,4969,008
KirovRussia 11,3697,065
KljuciRussia 14,9269,275
KolpasevRussia 13,2728,247
KorfRussia 14,3868,940
KostromaRussia 10,8426,737
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1008,141
KotlasRussia 11,2456,988
KrasnodarRussia 10,3596,437
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9777,443
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8417,358
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9228,651
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6927,266
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3547,055
KurganRussia 12,3207,656
KurskRussia 10,3726,445
KyraRussia 15,3569,542
KigaliRwanda 7,9514,941
KoldaSenegal 4,1512,579
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1892,603
KosiceSlovakia 9,2685,759
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9644,328
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,89010,496
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6158,461
KadugliSudan 8,3025,159
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7845,458
KassalaSudan 9,1405,680
KhartoumSudan 8,7515,438
KostiSudan 8,6815,394
KalmarSweden 9,4605,878
KaresuandoSweden 10,4186,474
KarlstadSweden 9,4975,902
KristianstadSweden 9,3085,784
KamishliSyria 10,2816,389
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7939,814
Khlong YaiThailand 16,12810,022
Khon KaenThailand 16,15410,038
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9219,893
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0749,988
KairouanTunisia 7,7094,791
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9366,175
KarsTurkey 10,5376,548
KastamonuTurkey 9,8186,101
KayseriTurkey 9,8566,125
KonyaTurkey 9,5875,957
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8877,387
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1177,529
KinlossUk 8,6655,384
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3076,405
KievUkraine 9,9536,185
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2286,356
KirovogradUkraine 9,9846,204
KlepininoUkraine 10,0136,222
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0976,275
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6165,976
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0346,236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7064,788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9386,176
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0905,027
Keene, NhUsa 7,0504,381
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5114,667
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5695,325
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1223,804
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8585,505
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7707,935
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6664,142
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2736,384
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1114,419
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5557,802
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7537,925
KabompoZambia 7,0514,382
KabweZambia 7,4914,655
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4954,658
KafirondaZambia 7,4884,653
KaomaZambia 7,0954,409
KasamaZambia 7,8604,884
KasempaZambia 7,2294,492
KawambwaZambia 7,6484,753
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5724,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -