Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7217,905
NeuquenArgentina 3,8382,385
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,1021,928
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3088,891
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,50610,257
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4518,980
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6459,101
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8353,626
NatitingouBenin 5,4193,368
Nova FriburgoBrazil 950591
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4964,037
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1383,814
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0505,002
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6416,613
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3934,594
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9694,952
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1946,956
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7536,061
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7004,785
N’DjamenaChad 6,8464,254
NanchangChina 17,14710,655
NanjingChina 17,15510,660
NanningChina 16,65710,351
NicosiaCyprus 9,5385,927
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1275,672
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8353,004
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8763,030
NegeleEthiopia 9,1695,698
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5039,012
NandiFiji 14,5039,012
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,0596,251
NancyFrance 8,3745,204
NantesFrance 7,8444,874
NiceFrance 8,0625,010
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0745,639
NurembergGermany 8,7045,409
NurnbergGermany 8,7025,407
NaxosGreece 8,9685,573
NanortalikGreenland 8,2305,114
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3465,186
NordGreenland 10,6936,645
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7175,417
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3622,711
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6708,495
New DelhiIndia 13,5008,389
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3415,183
NaganoJapan 17,47410,859
NagasakiJapan 17,72911,017
NagoJapan 18,20811,314
NagoyaJapan 17,63510,958
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,22211,323
NaraJapan 17,67510,984
NazeJapan 18,13711,271
NemuroJapan 16,66810,358
NiigataJapan 17,33510,772
NikkoJapan 17,46510,853
NobeokaJapan 17,81011,067
NairobiKenya 8,6835,396
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1428,166
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2848,255
NidaLithuania 9,6225,979
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6175,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4565,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1695,076
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1385,057
NaraMali 4,9383,069
NioroMali 4,7732,966
NemaMauritania 5,0423,133
NouakchottMauritania 4,5082,801
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9909,315
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8898,009
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9368,038
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6943,539
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7534,197
NiameyNiger 5,6683,522
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2476,367
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6816,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7916,706
NawabshahPakistan 12,6217,843
NokkundiPakistan 12,0947,515
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3171,440
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,10611,251
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6097,214
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,5089,637
NikolaevRussia 9,9066,156
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,6389,718
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,8479,226
NizneangarskRussia 14,7239,149
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3128,893
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,9927,452
NovgorodRussia 10,3366,423
NovosibirskRussia 13,4068,331
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6478,481
No. 6Sudan 8,9325,551
NyalaSudan 7,8404,872
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,36610,170
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8689,861
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7529,788
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9379,903
NarathiwatThailand 15,9019,881
NigdeTurkey 9,7626,066
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4567,119
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1046,279
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5494,691
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5494,691
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3144,545
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3464,565
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8904,903
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9124,295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9394,312
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2794,523
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1785,082
New London, WiUsa 8,0515,003
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1364,434
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1544,446
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3495,188
New YorkUsa 6,9624,326
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9204,300
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9364,310
Newark, NjUsa 6,9434,315
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0154,981
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8414,251
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1115,040
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9714,332
Newport, TnUsa 7,0614,388
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9828,067
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7194,176
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4475,249
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5026,526
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5565,317
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6265,360
Norton, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4484,629
NdolaZambia 7,5374,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -