Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9684,330
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2883,908
OranArgentina 2,6351,637
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3059,511
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4079,574
OstendeBelgium 8,4015,220
ObidosBrazil 2,0481,273
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2623,270
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4294,617
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4284,616
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,2842,662
OdenseDenmark 9,0815,643
OtavaloEcuador 4,3592,709
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9868,691
OuluFinland 10,3486,430
OroomiehIran 10,6266,603
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0174,982
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5362,819
ObihiroJapan 16,75110,409
OfunatoJapan 17,19210,683
OitaJapan 17,74011,024
OkayamaJapan 17,64710,966
OkinoerabuJapan 18,18011,297
OmaezakiJapan 17,70311,001
OmuJapan 16,57010,297
OnahamaJapan 17,43410,833
OsakaJapan 17,67310,982
OshimaJapan 17,68710,991
OtaruJapan 16,74210,404
OwaseJapan 17,74911,030
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1863,844
OujoaMorocco 6,8154,235
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0639,361
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8037,956
OphirNew Zealand 12,7607,929
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9838,068
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7297,910
OcotalNicaragua 5,8363,627
OrlandNorway 9,6435,992
OsloNorway 9,4175,852
OhotskRussia 14,9379,282
OkhotskRussia 14,9379,282
OlekminskRussia 14,6269,089
OlenekRussia 13,6528,484
OmskRussia 12,8277,971
OnegaRussia 10,8776,759
OrenburgRussia 11,6467,237
OymyakonRussia 14,5069,014
OviedoSpain 7,3064,540
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7976,088
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8035,470
OdessaUkraine 9,7976,088
OvrucUkraine 9,8786,138
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1424,438
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0574,385
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6586,002
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0364,994
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0605,008
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4665,261
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5036,527
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2995,157
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5464,689
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3713,959
Orono, MeUsa 7,1114,419
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0134,979
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4644,638
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6784,771
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -