Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4237,720
TiranaAlbania 8,7585,442
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5164,049
TebessaAlgeria 7,5494,691
TimimounAlgeria 6,5464,068
TindoufAlgeria 5,8363,626
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2414,500
TrelewArgentina 3,9892,479
TucumanArgentina 2,8731,786
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26210,105
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,26310,106
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,27510,735
TibooburraAustralia 15,1939,441
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23410,088
TshaneBotswana 6,6914,158
TaguatingaBrazil 578359
TarauacaBrazil 3,2752,035
TauaBrazil 875543
TefeBrazil 2,8191,752
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 449279
TeresinaBrazil 985612
TiriosBrazil 2,4061,495
TorresBrazil 1,9311,200
TracuateuaBrazil 1,546960
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,348838
TriunfoBrazil 748465
TucuruiBrazil 1,454904
TuriacuBrazil 1,419882
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1056,279
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4167,094
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4065,845
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3026,402
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3495,810
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3785,206
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9824,960
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4664,640
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4134,607
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8135,476
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0044,352
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1402,573
TaiyuanChina 16,32010,141
TaoyuanChina 17,80111,062
TengchongChina 15,6349,715
TønderDenmark 8,9725,575
TylstrupDenmark 9,1855,708
TystofteDenmark 9,1155,664
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8553,017
TahrirEgypt 9,1365,677
TantaEgypt 9,1685,697
TallinEstonia 10,0316,234
TartuEstonia 10,0706,258
TampereFinland 10,0986,275
TurkuFinland 9,9776,200
ToulonFrance 7,9434,936
ToulouseFrance 7,7164,795
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0546,869
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1836,949
TchibanGabon 5,8703,648
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7196,661
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4775,268
TamaleGhana 5,1543,203
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9495,561
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7535,439
TimehriGuyana 2,9331,823
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9293,684
TelaHonduras 6,0463,757
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2698,245
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2698,245
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,65410,349
TabrizIran 10,7426,675
TeheranIran 11,1306,916
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5625,942
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5265,298
TarvisioItaly 8,6525,376
TermoliItaly 8,4605,257
TorinoItaly 8,1935,091
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2005,096
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0284,988
TrevicoItaly 8,4175,231
TrevisoItaly 8,5085,287
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6095,350
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1925,090
TabouIvory Coast 4,2582,646
TadotsuJapan 17,68510,990
TakadaJapan 17,42610,829
TakamatsuJapan 17,68810,992
TakayamaJapan 17,52710,891
TanegashimaJapan 17,97711,171
TatenoJapan 17,53810,898
TateyamaJapan 17,65810,973
TokushimaJapan 17,72511,015
TokyoJapan 17,58110,925
TomakomaiJapan 16,80110,440
TottoriJapan 17,56510,915
ToyamaJapan 17,46510,853
ToyookaJapan 17,56910,918
TsuJapan 17,67910,986
TsurugaJapan 17,57310,920
TsuyamaJapan 17,60610,941
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2367,603
TripoliLebanon 9,7296,046
TobrukLibya 8,5965,342
TripoliLibya 7,7544,818
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7286,045
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6065,969
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1905,711
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9075,535
ThyoloMalawi 8,1745,079
TawauMalaysia 17,49710,873
TessalitMali 5,9733,712
TimbuktuMali 5,4073,360
TombMali 5,4053,359
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8653,023
TacubayaMexico 7,3334,557
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3494,567
TarialanMongolia 14,8309,216
TosontsengelMongolia 14,6569,107
TsetserlegMongolia 14,9379,282
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,3759,554
TangierMorocco 6,6484,131
TarfayaMorocco 5,5543,451
TazaMorocco 6,6394,125
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5389,656
TaungooMyanmar 15,4849,622
ThandweMyanmar 15,2619,483
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0279,338
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6987,890
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8387,978
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0038,080
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,104
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9268,032
TahouaNiger 6,0353,750
TillaberyNiger 5,6433,507
TaejonNorth Korea 17,26510,729
TromsoNorway 10,3676,442
TrondheimNorway 9,6545,999
ThumraitOman 11,0216,849
TacnaPeru 3,1291,945
TarapotoPeru 3,9192,435
TrujilloPeru 4,1712,592
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,50311,498
TorunPoland 9,3575,814
TimisoaraRomania 9,1065,659
TambovRussia 10,7426,675
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3387,667
TaraRussia 12,8397,978
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7457,920
TermezRussia 12,5697,811
TernejRussia 16,54210,279
TobolskRussia 12,4527,738
TomskRussia 13,4608,364
Tot’MaRussia 11,0096,841
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,7517,302
TuapseRussia 10,3236,415
TuraRussia 13,6818,501
TurukhanskRussia 13,1248,156
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7496,058
TortosaSpain 7,4434,625
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7358,535
TokerSudan 9,3715,823
TartousSyria 9,7526,060
TaipeiTaiwan 17,82811,078
TaboraTanzania 8,1625,072
TakThailand 15,7669,797
TrangThailand 15,6939,752
TabligboTogo 5,2403,256
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8622,400
TunisTunisia 7,7954,844
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3527,054
TireeUk 8,4445,247
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5195,294
TernopilUkraine 9,5945,962
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,5321,573
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9154,297
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3337,664
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0424,376
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7364,186
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4263,993
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9064,292
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Temple, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1874,466
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1184,423
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4714,643
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1505,064
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5464,689
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4655,881
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1534,445
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6475,373
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8544,259
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9955,590
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9794,958
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1704,455
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4145,229
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7297,910
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2342,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -