Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6885,399
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,1521,959
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9111,809
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,2862,042
ViennaAustria 8,9345,551
VitebskBelarus 10,1426,302
VassourasBrazil 987613
VicosaBrazil 788490
VitoriaBrazil 730454
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13483
VarnaBulgaria 9,4515,873
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7694,828
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5896,580
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0216,227
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9376,175
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5916,581
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6066,591
ValdiviaChile 4,2462,639
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,1562,582
VallenarChile 3,4212,126
ValparaisoChile 3,6922,294
VanguardiaColombia 4,0882,540
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3202,063
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2375,740
VestervigDenmark 9,0815,643
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8022,984
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8232,997
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9783,094
VilsandiEstonia 9,8376,113
VaasaFinland 10,0946,272
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7755,453
VeravalIndia 12,7707,935
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0918,756
ValentiaIreland 7,9004,909
VeniceItaly 8,5095,288
VeronaItaly 8,4095,226
VicenzaItaly 8,4625,258
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2755,142
ViterboItaly 8,2885,151
VolterraItaly 8,2745,142
VientianeLaos 16,12910,023
VarenaLithuania 9,7646,067
VilniusLithuania 9,8156,099
VeracruzMexico 7,0344,371
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4505,251
VaernesNorway 9,6766,013
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,4895,897
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,8146,720
VillarricaParaguay 2,0621,282
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3785,828
VanavaraRussia 14,0628,738
VasileviciRussia 9,9866,206
Velikie LukiRussia 10,2106,345
VerhojanskRussia 14,0268,716
ViljujskRussia 14,3038,888
VitimRussia 14,5069,014
Vize IslandRussia 12,0747,503
VladivostokRussia 16,69310,373
VolgogradRussia 10,8556,746
VologdaRussia 10,8376,734
VoronezRussia 10,5716,569
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0428,105
VytegraRussia 10,7046,652
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6116,594
ValenciaSpain 7,2804,524
ValladolidSpain 7,2164,484
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0724,395
VisbySweden 9,6215,979
VanTurkey 10,5036,527
ValleyUk 8,2395,120
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7726,072
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1567,554
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7155,416
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4466,491
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4625,259
Vevay, InUsa 7,4044,601
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3574,572
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6274,739
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1605,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -