Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3727,688
ChlefAlgeria 7,1384,436
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5014,662
CeresArgentina 2,7721,722
ChamicalArgentina 3,1511,958
ChepesArgentina 3,2322,008
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,3202,685
ConcordiaArgentina 2,5861,607
CórdobaArgentina 3,0411,890
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0441,891
CorrientesArgentina 2,3611,467
CairnsAustralia 16,51610,263
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4428,974
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9279,276
CedunaAustralia 14,8789,246
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4689,612
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9219,272
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,88810,494
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8719,241
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9969,319
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9919,316
CharnocksBarbados 3,5982,236
CotonouBenin 5,3173,304
C. ItapemirimBrazil 782486
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,022635
CabroboBrazil 627390
CaceresBrazil 1,7771,104
CaetiteBrazil 14490
Campina GrandeBrazil 943586
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,595991
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,6261,011
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,090677
Campos SalesBrazil 765475
CanavieirasBrazil 326203
CaparaoBrazil 747465
CapinopolisBrazil 1,035643
CaratingaBrazil 671417
CaravelasBrazil 488303
CarinhanhaBrazil 285177
CarolinaBrazil 987613
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,522946
CataguasesBrazil 855531
CatalaoBrazil 861535
CatanduvaBrazil 1,150714
CaxiasBrazil 1,020634
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9881,236
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,113692
Cel. PachecoBrazil 886551
ChapecoBrazil 1,8891,174
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6561,029
CipoBrazil 429266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,069664
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 623387
CordeiroBrazil 921572
CorrentinaBrazil 377234
CorumbaBrazil 1,8231,133
CoximBrazil 1,529950
CrateusBrazil 964599
CuiabaBrazil 1,605997
CuritibaBrazil 1,535954
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0386,238
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0985,654
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3735,825
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6955,403
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2056,963
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1936,956
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6564,758
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7964,845
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3054,540
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0264,366
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0324,370
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1794,461
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5605,941
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3315,177
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7994,846
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3645,819
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0456,863
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6045,968
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9546,185
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9824,960
Comox, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4756,509
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3775,827
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9166,162
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0946,273
ChicoChile 4,6122,866
ChillanChile 3,9652,464
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0542,519
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3622,089
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,6232,873
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8092,367
ChangchunChina 16,44010,216
ChangduChina 15,3699,550
ChangshaChina 16,89910,501
ChengduChina 16,0059,946
ChongqingChina 16,28210,118
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2092,616
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6375,367
CamagueyCuba 5,5953,477
CasablancaCuba 6,0713,773
ChebCzech Republic 8,8165,478
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2045,719
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8603,020
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8593,019
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8323,002
CanarEcuador 4,3192,684
CairoEgypt 9,1785,704
CaenFrance 8,0705,015
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9904,965
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4071,496
CocobeachGabon 5,8433,631
CologneGermany 8,5845,334
ChiosGreece 9,0895,648
CorfuGreece 8,6735,390
ConakryGuinea 4,0112,493
CatacamasHonduras 5,8573,640
CholutecaHonduras 5,8823,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7028,514
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9599,295
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9599,295
ChahbaharIran 11,8387,356
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1125,041
ClonesIreland 8,2225,109
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1755,080
CorkIreland 7,9624,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9574,945
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8744,893
CameriItaly 8,2855,148
CampobassoItaly 8,4095,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9654,949
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8954,906
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8674,889
Cape MeleItaly 8,1435,060
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3585,194
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1895,088
CerviaItaly 8,4215,233
CiampinoItaly 8,2835,147
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3185,169
Cisa PassItaly 8,2885,150
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2475,125
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5655,322
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1475,063
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4285,237
ChibaJapan 17,58910,930
ChichibuJapan 17,54910,905
ChichijimaJapan 18,49511,493
ChoshiJapan 17,56810,917
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7446,055
ChilekaMalawi 8,1565,068
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0495,002
ChitipaMalawi 8,1005,033
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4055,223
ComitanMexico 6,5074,044
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,41511,443
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6039,696
ChoirMongolia 15,4079,574
CasablancaMorocco 6,3613,953
ChindeMozambique 8,2585,132
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1319,403
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6707,873
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7757,939
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9818,066
CondegaNicaragua 5,8143,613
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9969,318
ChejuNorth Korea 17,50310,877
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,12610,642
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,30510,754
ChhorPakistan 12,7567,927
ChitralPakistan 12,9758,063
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,9041,183
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0041,245
CajamarcaPeru 4,1262,564
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0862,539
ChiclayoPeru 4,2802,660
ChimbotePeru 4,0852,538
CuzcoPeru 3,3082,055
CzestochowaPoland 9,2545,750
CoimbraPortugal 6,9004,288
CalafatRomania 9,1265,671
CeahlauRomania 9,4905,897
ClujRomania 9,3165,789
ConstantaRomania 9,5485,933
CraiovaRomania 9,2095,723
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6567,865
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4367,728
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4088,332
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2268,219
Cape UelenRussia 13,0748,124
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,29010,123
CaraRussia 14,9219,272
Cerdyn’Russia 11,7687,313
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4938,385
ChitaRussia 15,2059,448
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2059,449
CokurdahRussia 13,6688,493
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,0909,377
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3943,973
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,70310,379
CaceresSpain 6,9444,315
CadizSpain 6,6944,160
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0374,373
CordobaSpain 6,8884,281
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5488,419
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0729,987
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0559,977
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7489,786
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8389,842
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9429,907
ChumphonThailand 15,7099,762
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1915,712
CorumTurkey 9,8796,139
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4557,739
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1245,048
CernovcyUkraine 9,5525,935
ChernigovUkraine 10,0426,240
CarrascoUruguay 2,7641,718
ColoniaUruguay 2,8291,758
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3502,703
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5484,690
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8894,281
Camden, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Canton, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4815,270
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5424,066
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2554,508
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Casper, WyUsa 9,1385,679
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5126,532
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2185,106
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6154,110
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6254,117
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1584,448
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8674,267
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3775,205
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1614,450
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7594,200
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6015,345
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9265,547
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7994,846
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4014,599
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4004,598
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Clark, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4754,645
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4004,599
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5515,314
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4194,610
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2338,223
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6484,753
College Park, MdUsa 6,9394,312
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7975,467
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8834,899
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7794,213
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4954,658
Columbus, InUsa 7,4824,649
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9634,948
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3664,577
Conception, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3135,166
Conway, ArUsa 7,6154,732
Conway, ScUsa 6,6464,130
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Corning, ArUsa 7,6084,728
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1874,466
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6164,733
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2154,483
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4596,500
Covington, LaUsa 7,2014,475
Covington, TnUsa 7,5374,684
Crete, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3445,807
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9467,423
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9467,423
CaracasVenezuela 3,9082,429
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4642,152
CoroVenezuela 4,2032,612
ChipataZambia 7,9464,938
ChomaZambia 7,3034,538
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -