Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0327,477
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6575,379
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8566,746
Ze DocaBrazil 1,215755
ZhengzhouChina 16,59210,311
ZhijiangChina 16,64910,346
ZagrebCroatia 8,7605,443
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5555,316
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6465,373
ZahedanIran 11,9217,408
ZanjanIran 10,9016,774
ZacatecasMexico 7,8114,854
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8259,834
ZinderNiger 6,3303,933
ZhobPakistan 12,7577,927
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,04211,211
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,04111,211
ZamoscPoland 9,4985,902
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1155,664
ZigalovoRussia 14,6159,082
ZiganskRussia 14,0208,712
ZyryankaRussia 14,1708,805
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4234,613
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4105,226
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8235,483
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6676,007
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,1526,308
ZitomirUkraine 9,8266,106
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0246,229
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,0526,246
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3785,828
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2855,149
ZambeziZambia 6,9374,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -