Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1847,571
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9416,799
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0026,837
QuixeramobimBrazil 983611
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,5106,531
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3774,584
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6566,622
QuinteroChile 3,7192,311
QingdaoChina 16,93710,525
QiqiharChina 16,0399,967
QuitoEcuador 4,3652,712
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8067,958
QuettaPakistan 12,5057,771
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7544,197
Quang TriVietnam 16,62210,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -