Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0967,517
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1514,444
HuamboAngola 6,1593,828
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25210,099
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6528,484
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6498,481
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,11410,013
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9673,708
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6857,261
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8804,275
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9024,289
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4564,634
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6844,775
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5284,678
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5306,544
Hope, BcCanada 10,4776,510
HaikouChina 16,91610,512
HailarChina 15,7109,762
HamiChina 14,6379,096
HetanChina 13,6848,504
HavanaCuba 6,0623,767
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7422,947
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6912,915
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9173,055
HelwanEgypt 9,1635,694
HurguadaEgypt 9,2765,764
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9565,565
HelsinkiFinland 10,0726,259
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0966,274
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5236,539
HamburgGermany 8,9345,552
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9345,551
HannoverGermany 8,8345,490
HelgolandGermany 8,8695,511
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5825,333
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8685,510
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0375,616
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9738,062
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2888,257
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9655,571
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5788,437
HaifaIsrael 9,6005,966
HaboroJapan 16,60710,320
HachijojimaJapan 17,86611,102
HachinoheJapan 17,03210,584
HagiJapan 17,61110,943
HakodateJapan 16,89510,499
HamadaJapan 17,57810,923
HamamatsuJapan 17,68510,990
HikoneJapan 17,61610,947
HimejiJapan 17,64310,964
HiradoJapan 17,65310,970
HirooJapan 16,81710,450
HiroshimaJapan 17,64210,963
HitaJapan 17,70911,005
HitoyoshiJapan 17,81511,071
HunLibya 7,7784,834
HomboriMali 5,4303,374
HomalinMyanmar 15,2829,496
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6099,700
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,983
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8077,958
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,892
HororataNew Zealand 12,7977,952
HyderabadPakistan 12,6187,841
HuanucoPeru 3,8202,374
HelPoland 9,4625,879
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,14210,031
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,4437,732
HatangaRussia 13,1218,153
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,8847,385
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8322,381
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0456,242
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0265,609
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,52510,269
HaejuSouth Korea 17,03210,584
HyesanSouth Korea 16,78310,429
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6678,493
HalaibSudan 9,3865,833
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0545,626
HudeibaSudan 8,9595,567
HaparandaSweden 10,3426,427
HarnosandSweden 9,9036,154
HamaSyria 9,8356,112
HassakahSyria 10,2256,354
Hua HinThailand 15,8239,832
HakkariTurkey 10,5146,534
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4605,257
HersonUkraine 9,9336,173
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6756,012
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6624,761
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1424,438
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0404,375
Hart, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9834,339
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4755,267
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8124,233
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Hays, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2486,368
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3665,198
Helena, MtUsa 9,7086,033
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9194,299
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9335,551
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4564,634
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9714,332
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7375,430
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9244,302
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6484,753
Holly, CoUsa 8,5465,310
Homer, AkUsa 12,4607,743
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4244,613
Horton, KsUsa 8,1695,076
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8955,527
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0334,370
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8144,856
Houma, LaUsa 7,1664,453
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5614,699
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2174,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2154,483
Huron, SdUsa 8,6485,374
HanoiVietnam 16,44810,221
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,52210,267
HarareZimbabwe 7,7144,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -