Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1223,183
UaupesBrazil 3,2352,010
UbatubaBrazil 1,142710
UberabaBrazil 965600
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1046,279
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1528,794
UpernavikGreenland 9,6916,022
UummannaqGreenland 9,4315,860
UdineItaly 8,6015,345
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1275,050
UenoJapan 17,67210,981
UnzendakeJapan 17,74511,027
UrakawaJapan 16,83810,464
UshibukaJapan 17,78911,054
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,48510,865
UwajimaJapan 17,76811,041
UkmergeLithuania 9,8286,107
UtenaLithuania 9,8876,144
UlaangomMongolia 14,2118,831
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,2239,460
UlgiiMongolia 14,1128,769
UliastaiMongolia 14,6269,089
UmnugoviMongolia 14,2268,840
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,4739,615
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,27310,733
UfaRussia 11,7127,278
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2817,631
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,9629,297
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7639,174
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,8999,259
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,5677,188
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8739,242
Ust-MajaRussia 14,8269,213
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9548,671
Umm BeninSudan 8,8105,475
UmeňSweden 10,0756,261
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,37310,175
Udon ThaniThailand 16,15610,040
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8689,861
UrfaTurkey 10,0756,261
UsakTurkey 9,3615,817
Uman’Ukraine 9,8606,127
UzgorodUkraine 9,3285,797
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1724,457
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4274,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -