Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7407,917
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6647,870
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0284,367
General PicoArgentina 3,3082,056
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,7611,716
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0061,868
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6199,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5509,663
GrazAustria 8,7985,467
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8106,717
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9246,788
GomelBelarus 10,0636,253
GrodnoBelarus 9,7016,029
GaranhunsBrazil 757470
GoianiaBrazil 910565
GoiasBrazil 978607
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 564350
GrajauBrazil 1,055655
GuairaBrazil 1,7751,103
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,090677
GuaratingaBrazil 375233
GarouaCameroon 6,5594,076
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1014,412
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2295,735
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6166,597
Golden, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Goose, NfCanada 7,6854,775
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4986,523
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9594,324
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1064,416
GanzhouChina 17,20510,691
GuangzhouChina 17,16410,666
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8863,036
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4332,755
GonderEthiopia 9,1555,689
GourdonFrance 7,8054,850
GrenobleFrance 8,0855,024
GeisenheimGermany 8,5645,322
GorlitzGermany 9,0345,614
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7174,174
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2713,897
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9521,834
GoaIndia 13,0608,116
GuwahatiIndia 14,9349,280
GelaItaly 8,1035,035
GenoaItaly 8,2165,106
GhediItaly 8,3755,204
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5215,295
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3385,181
GrossetoItaly 8,2435,123
GrottaglieItaly 8,5405,307
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0314,990
GuidoniaItaly 8,3055,161
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4882,789
GifuJapan 17,60710,941
GaoMali 5,6333,500
GuamMariana Islands 19,35612,028
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7864,838
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6074,727
GuaymasMexico 8,8065,472
GaluutMongolia 14,8999,258
GemertNetherlands 8,5625,321
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8507,985
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8968,014
GayaNiger 5,7013,543
GardermoenNorway 9,4515,873
GeiloNorway 9,3555,814
GdanskPoland 9,4375,864
GalatiRomania 9,5615,941
Gor’KijRussia 10,9836,825
GorznyjRussia 10,8186,722
GridinoRussia 10,7906,705
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0516,246
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,5172,807
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6634,762
GijonSpain 7,3354,558
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9804,959
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9915,587
GoteborgSweden 9,3175,790
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3165,789
GothenburgSweden 9,3175,789
GunnarnSweden 10,0406,239
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1885,088
GabesTunisia 7,5944,719
GafsaTunisia 7,5334,681
GiresunTurkey 10,1676,318
GoztepeTurkey 9,4385,865
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6167,219
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4687,127
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4765,267
GajvoronUkraine 9,8166,100
GeniceskUkraine 10,0776,262
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1874,466
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5967,827
Galva, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4774,646
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4205,854
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1584,448
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1634,451
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8526,122
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6974,162
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5975,343
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7985,467
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2934,532
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1075,659
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7474,814
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3626,439
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8874,901
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7046,030
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0224,985
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5574,696
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1874,466
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8754,272
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3334,557
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4094,604
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4954,657
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2794,523
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9254,303
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8674,267
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Groton, CtUsa 6,8654,266
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0977,517
GuanareVenezuela 4,0362,508
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0102,492
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5692,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -