Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3387,667
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5587,804
MilianaAlgeria 7,2044,477
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7423,568
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6706,009
Malarg EArgentina 3,7142,308
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0422,512
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,1261,943
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,9791,851
MendozaArgentina 3,5022,176
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4942,171
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,4811,542
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9649,920
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1827,570
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6059,697
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0199,333
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2558,858
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2388,847
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6609,110
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2778,872
Mount IsaAustralia 16,17910,054
MuharraqBahrain 10,8726,756
MinskBelarus 9,9286,169
MogilevBelarus 10,0766,262
MaunBotswana 6,8804,276
MacapaBrazil 1,8771,167
MacauBrazil 1,094680
MaceioBrazil 765475
MachadoBrazil 1,000622
ManausBrazil 2,3741,475
MarabaBrazil 1,275792
MaringaBrazil 1,548962
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9241,196
Monte AzulBrazil 210131
Monte SantoBrazil 435270
MonteiroBrazil 806501
Montes ClarosBrazil 424264
Morada NovaBrazil 1,022635
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 289180
MamfeCameroon 5,9893,722
MarouaCameroon 6,6954,160
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5324,681
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7186,039
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6067,212
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0456,863
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7766,075
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0634,389
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4314,618
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3454,564
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3554,570
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4625,880
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1765,081
Morden, MbCanada 8,9385,554
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5754,707
MoundouChad 6,8024,227
MatecanaColombia 4,3282,689
MoroniComoros 9,1195,667
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1295,673
MarstalDenmark 9,0465,621
Melville HallDominica 3,9352,445
MichesDominican Republic 4,7472,950
MocaDominican Republic 4,8843,035
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9333,065
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0073,111
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7862,974
MilagroEcuador 4,4052,737
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8575,504
MinyaEgypt 9,0365,615
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8573,640
MassawaEritrea 9,4595,878
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9365,553
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8426,116
MarseilleFrance 7,9264,925
MontpellierFrance 7,8624,886
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3961,489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7746,073
MakokouGabon 6,1743,836
MayumbaGabon 5,8143,613
MitzicGabon 6,0403,753
MkamboGabon 6,3023,916
MoandaGabon 6,1553,825
MouilaGabon 5,8993,666
MagdeburgGermany 8,9115,537
MunichGermany 8,6675,386
MünsterGermany 8,6925,401
MethoniGreece 8,6625,382
MilosGreece 8,8745,515
MitiliniGreece 9,1575,690
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1545,689
MacentaGuinea 4,3002,672
MamouGuinea 4,1972,608
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2139,453
MiskolcHungary 9,2005,717
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1288,158
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7358,535
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0018,079
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8488,605
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,96511,164
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,30211,373
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4809,619
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,53010,894
MashhadIran 11,8817,383
Malin HeadIreland 8,3245,173
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1995,095
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4975,280
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2685,138
MilanItaly 8,3165,168
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2955,155
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2275,112
ManIvory Coast 4,4112,741
MaebashiJapan 17,50310,877
MaizuruJapan 17,58610,928
MakurazakiJapan 17,89411,119
MatsueJapan 17,54410,902
MatsumotoJapan 17,52010,887
MatsuyamaJapan 17,70911,005
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,46811,476
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,03411,207
MishimaJapan 17,64710,966
MitoJapan 17,50010,875
MiyakejimaJapan 17,75611,034
MiyakoJapan 17,12510,642
MiyakojimaJapan 18,15411,281
MiyakonojoJapan 17,87711,109
MiyazakiJapan 17,86811,103
MombetsuJapan 16,59110,310
MoriokaJapan 17,12710,643
MuroranJapan 16,83910,464
MurotomisakiJapan 17,80611,065
MutsuJapan 16,95110,534
Ma’AnJordan 9,5765,951
MafraqJordan 9,6956,025
MombasaKenya 8,9205,543
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8557,988
MaseruLesotho 7,2234,488
MonroviaLiberia 4,0802,535
MisratahLibya 7,8854,900
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3515,811
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0545,626
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4235,856
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0335,613
MakhangaMalawi 8,1605,070
MangochiMalawi 8,2115,102
MwmosaMalawi 8,2135,104
MzimbaMalawi 8,0905,027
MzuzuMalawi 8,1425,060
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8109,824
MersingMalaysia 15,9829,931
MiriMalaysia 17,10710,631
MaleMaldives 12,7987,953
MenakaMali 5,8113,611
MoptiMali 5,1663,210
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,36710,170
MazatlanMexico 8,1895,089
MeridaMexico 6,5444,066
Mexico CityMexico 7,3334,557
MonterreyMexico 7,7484,814
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5364,683
MaantyMongolia 15,3039,509
MandalgoviMongolia 15,3439,534
MatadMongolia 15,7339,777
MurenMongolia 14,7199,147
MarrakechMorocco 6,1733,836
MeknesMorocco 6,5174,050
MideltMorocco 6,4684,019
MaputoMozambique 7,7494,816
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7725,451
MandalayMyanmar 15,4329,590
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4129,577
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6759,741
MindatMyanmar 15,2149,454
MonywaMyanmar 15,3329,527
MyeikMyanmar 15,6759,741
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5229,646
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5175,293
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0838,130
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8667,995
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7597,929
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7433,569
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7123,549
MagariaNiger 6,2833,904
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5944,098
MaradiNiger 6,1313,810
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6394,126
MakurdiNigeria 5,9993,728
MinnaNigeria 5,8853,657
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,37310,796
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9936,210
MajisOman 11,4287,101
MasirahOman 11,5857,199
Muscat  Oman 11,5787,195
MultanPakistan 12,9428,042
MurreePakistan 13,1238,155
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,75811,035
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2351,389
MoyobambaPeru 3,9962,483
MactanPhilippines 18,36911,414
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,10411,250
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0794,399
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4514,009
MagadanRussia 14,8349,218
MahackalaRussia 10,9546,807
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,6067,212
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,6067,212
MarkovoRussia 13,8658,616
MinusinskRussia 13,9848,690
MogocaRussia 15,2749,491
MoscowRussia 10,5996,587
MurmanskRussia 10,8306,730
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7596,065
MatamSenegal 4,4982,795
MogadishuSomalia 9,7006,028
MadridSpain 7,1814,463
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1704,456
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5984,721
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8114,233
MelillaSpain 6,7904,219
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1254,427
MalakalSudan 8,4565,255
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6044,725
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2485,125
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6429,720
Mae SariangThailand 15,6399,718
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7029,758
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,36010,166
MalatyaTurkey 10,0616,252
MersinTurkey 9,7156,037
MuglaTurkey 9,2145,726
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3445,185
ManstonUk 8,3345,179
MeloUruguay 2,4421,517
MercedesUruguay 2,7471,707
MontevideoUruguay 2,7761,725
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8554,260
Madison, FlUsa 6,6834,153
Madison, InUsa 7,4184,610
Madison, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9964,969
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9654,949
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Marion, InUsa 7,6324,743
Marion, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1425,060
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6384,746
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0004,350
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5907,824
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2764,521
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6145,974
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5824,712
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2214,487
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Medford, WiUsa 8,2015,096
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7375,430
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4724,643
Mena, ArUsa 7,7634,824
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1964,472
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7544,818
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8814,897
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1033,793
Midland, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Milan, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5975,343
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2775,765
Milford, DeUsa 6,8364,248
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8324,246
Millen, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Millport, OhUsa 7,3364,559
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9374,311
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8944,906
Minden, NeUsa 8,4975,280
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3595,194
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8686,132
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0474,379
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0214,363
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0125,600
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9244,302
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6054,105
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Moro, OrUsa 10,3016,401
Morris, MnUsa 8,6075,349
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0134,358
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6114,729
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9804,959
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1374,435
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2754,521
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9134,917
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9242,438
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3152,681
MaracayVenezuela 3,9512,455
MaturinVenezuela 3,5632,214
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1952,607
MeridaVenezuela 4,1342,569
MagoyeZambia 7,3734,582
MansaZambia 7,5964,720
MbalaZambia 7,9114,916
MfuweZambia 7,8824,898
MisamfuZambia 7,8754,893
MonguZambia 6,9134,296
MpikaZambia 7,8564,882
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9424,935
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4494,629
MumbwaZambia 7,3444,564
MwinilungaZambia 7,1094,418
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6534,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -