Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4929,005
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5709,054
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6489,102
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,44610,220
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,381
WoomeraAustralia 15,0109,328
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55910,290
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8144,856
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2006,960
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5497,177
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5504,692
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9355,552
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4585,877
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2032,612
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1358,162
WajimaJapan 17,38810,805
WakamatsuJapan 17,38110,801
WakayamaJapan 17,71711,010
WakkanaiJapan 16,49010,247
WajirKenya 9,1255,670
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9353,688
WindhoekNamibia 6,2093,858
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9348,037
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,068
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8697,997
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9578,052
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1348,162
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7827,943
WintonNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WarsawPoland 9,4425,867
WroclawPoland 9,1425,681
WonsanSouth Korea 16,98610,555
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8065,472
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8545,502
WauSudan 8,0144,980
WaddingtonUk 8,4015,220
Waco, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Wake IslandUsa 16,97310,547
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1396,300
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Warren, OhUsa 7,3364,559
Warren, PaUsa 7,3084,541
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8124,855
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9334,308
Washington, IaUsa 8,0164,981
Washington, InUsa 7,5464,689
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3274,553
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6075,348
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9654,950
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5624,699
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2944,533
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6534,134
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3264,553
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8384,871
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2544,508
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9764,335
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1523,823
West Point, GaUsa 6,9714,332
West Point, NyUsa 6,9624,326
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5574,696
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0465,000
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1825,085
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2566,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0794,399
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7744,209
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1544,445
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1334,433
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2245,732
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9764,335
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9254,303
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5994,101
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1904,468
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9126,160
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0985,653
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8544,259
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0184,361
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3744,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -