Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6298,469
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0299,339
ParanaArgentina 2,7941,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4011,492
PehuajoArgentina 3,1991,988
PergaminoArgentina 2,9591,839
PigeArgentina 3,3672,092
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,0371,888
PosadasArgentina 2,1411,330
PresidenciaArgentina 2,4631,530
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5842,227
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8811,790
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3828,937
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6269,710
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9623,705
ParakouBenin 5,4883,410
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 698434
ParacatuBrazil 706439
ParanaBrazil 721448
ParanaguaBrazil 1,504934
ParanaibaBrazil 1,239770
ParintinsBrazil 2,1031,307
ParnaibaBrazil 1,195742
Passo FundoBrazil 1,9731,226
Patos De MinasBrazil 770479
PaulistanaBrazil 632393
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 595370
Pedra AzulBrazil 243151
PeixeBrazil 808502
PetrolinaBrazil 501311
PicosBrazil 751467
PiraiBrazil 1,018633
PirenopolisBrazil 854531
PompeuBrazil 718446
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8021,120
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8031,120
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,7151,066
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5281,571
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0691,286
Porto-NacionalBrazil 863536
PosseBrazil 548340
PlevenBulgaria 9,2175,727
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1645,695
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,33710,152
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4496,493
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9136,160
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7156,659
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0534,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9945,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6235,980
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6916,644
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1966,957
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3265,795
ParronChile 3,7262,315
Puerto AysenChile 4,5852,849
Puerto MonttChile 4,3402,697
Punta ArenasChile 5,0753,154
PingbianChina 16,77810,426
PeralesColombia 4,2502,641
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6472,266
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4823,407
PragueCzech Republic 8,9255,546
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8663,024
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8373,006
PoloDominican Republic 4,8353,005
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9173,055
PichilingueEcuador 4,4292,752
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5362,819
PuyoEcuador 4,2552,644
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2985,778
ParisFrance 8,1795,083
PerpignanFrance 7,7334,805
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3336,421
Port-GentilGabon 5,6953,539
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5023,419
PotsdamGermany 9,0095,598
PatrasGreece 8,7385,430
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2096,344
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2165,105
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0142,494
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9393,069
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6803,530
PecsHungary 8,9185,542
PambanIndia 13,5308,408
PuneIndia 13,1058,143
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4869,623
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,43510,213
PadovaItaly 8,4745,266
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4725,264
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1005,033
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0885,026
PantelleriaItaly 7,9204,922
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3355,179
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9294,927
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3615,196
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4315,239
PiacenzaItaly 8,3065,161
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2645,135
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4365,242
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2515,127
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4335,241
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2645,135
PrizziItaly 8,0845,023
PakseLaos 16,47010,234
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7029,757
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3796,449
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3826,451
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,75111,031
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7785,455
PatheinMyanmar 15,3019,508
PutaoMyanmar 15,4879,624
PyiMyanmar 15,3539,540
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1799,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8928,011
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5973,478
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7203,555
PohangNorth Korea 17,37610,797
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,93810,526
PadidanPakistan 12,6027,831
PanjgurPakistan 12,2057,584
ParachinarPakistan 12,8197,966
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1237,534
PeshawarPakistan 12,9598,053
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,26410,728
PilarParaguay 2,2881,422
PiscoPeru 3,7682,341
PiuraPeru 4,4082,739
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0231,879
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,79611,059
PoznanPoland 9,2195,729
PrzemyslPoland 9,4235,856
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9634,327
PortalegrePortugal 6,8704,269
Porto Portugal 6,9744,334
PavelecRussia 10,6366,609
PecoraRussia 11,7937,328
PermRussia 11,7477,300
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3109,514
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6216,600
PjatigorskRussia 10,6276,604
PoronajskRussia 16,0589,979
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3166,411
Providenja BayRussia 13,3138,273
PskovRussia 10,1496,306
PodorSenegal 4,4572,770
PopradSlovakia 9,2245,732
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0394,374
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3144,545
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4824,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5708,433
Port SudanSudan 9,3565,814
ParamariboSuriname 2,6691,659
PiteňSweden 10,2086,343
PalmyraSyria 9,9516,183
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4147,093
PhetchabunThailand 15,9809,930
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8879,872
PhraeThailand 15,8759,865
PhuketThailand 15,5709,676
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5679,674
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9919,937
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7979,817
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5032,177
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0014,972
PoltavaUkraine 10,1866,330
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,6151,625
PradoUruguay 2,7771,726
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,7271,695
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Pana, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Paoli, InUsa 7,4824,649
Paris, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0494,380
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1315,674
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9904,965
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0414,997
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1646,316
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9524,320
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Perry, OkUsa 8,0515,003
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9264,304
Philo, OhUsa 7,3134,544
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1385,679
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7905,462
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5644,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4995,281
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2524,506
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9624,326
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8914,282
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6084,728
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5915,960
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5416,550
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0124,357
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5416,550
Portage, WiUsa 8,0384,995
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0374,373
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4406,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1025,035
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6244,738
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1166,286
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8034,227
Princeton, InUsa 7,5404,685
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9074,292
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7535,439
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6092,242
PetaukeZambia 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -