Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6354,745
LuandaAngola 5,9603,703
LuenaAngola 6,6244,116
La PlataArgentina 2,8811,790
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7261,694
La RiojaArgentina 3,1431,953
LaboulayeArgentina 3,1681,969
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9283,063
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3541,463
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7978,574
LavertonAustralia 14,2358,846
LearmonthAustralia 15,1929,440
LongreachAustralia 15,8299,836
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8299,836
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5229,024
Low HeadAustralia 13,8588,611
LinzAustria 8,8005,468
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9685,573
LerwickUk 8,9675,572
La PazBolivia 2,8991,801
LavrasBrazil 913567
LencoisBrazil 13987
LinharesBrazil 635394
LondrinaBrazil 1,488924
LomBulgaria 9,1405,680
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7056,030
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1045,036
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7216,662
Langara, BcCanada 11,3647,061
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5945,341
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8976,150
London, OnCanada 7,5114,667
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5775,951
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5795,952
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5096,531
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4163,365
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5502,206
LanzhouChina 15,7599,793
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8379,220
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8542,395
LimonCosta Rica 5,3083,298
LarnacaCyprus 9,5565,938
LimassolCyprus 9,4995,903
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4384,622
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1314,431
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0175,603
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6962,918
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8683,025
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7462,949
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9563,080
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4652,774
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2962,670
LuxorEgypt 9,1285,672
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1503,821
Laucala BayFiji 14,3918,943
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2906,395
Le MansFrance 8,0004,971
LilleFrance 8,3575,193
LyonFrance 8,0815,021
LambarnGabon 5,8523,636
LastourvilleGabon 6,1133,799
LibrevilleGabon 5,8043,607
LeipzigGermany 8,9065,534
LindenbergGermany 9,0555,627
LamiaGreece 8,8265,484
LarissaGreece 8,8625,507
LemnosGreece 9,0775,640
LimnosGreece 9,0915,649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0152,495
LabeGuinea 4,2472,639
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4388,351
La CeibaHonduras 5,9903,722
La MesaHonduras 6,0733,774
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5078,393
LudhianaIndia 13,3738,310
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8864,900
LatinaItaly 8,2885,150
LatronicoItaly 8,4155,229
LecceItaly 8,5775,330
LodwarKenya 8,6855,397
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0749,988
LiepajaLatvia 9,6896,021
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7066,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4445,247
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8365,491
LabuanMalaysia 17,27810,737
LuqaMalta 8,0485,001
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8312,381
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5875,336
LashioMyanmar 15,5929,689
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8848,006
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8537,987
LagosNigeria 5,4233,370
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3675,821
LillehammerNorway 9,4885,896
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2198,214
La VictoriaParaguay 1,9921,238
LimaPeru 3,8842,413
LegaspiPhilippines 18,39511,431
LisbonPortugal 6,7304,182
LeninbadRussia 12,7717,936
LevsiRussia 12,2847,633
LungiSierra Leone 3,9802,473
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6805,394
LanzaroteSpain 5,6103,486
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4154,607
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3405,182
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3365,180
LatakiaSyria 9,7656,068
LampangThailand 15,8059,822
LoeiThailand 16,0429,969
Lop BuriThailand 15,9169,891
LomeTogo 5,1953,228
LeemingUk 8,4535,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9685,573
London, EnglandUk 8,2675,137
London-GatwickUk 8,2505,127
LynehamUk 8,1945,092
L’VovUkraine 9,4985,902
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8236,104
LozovajaUkraine 10,2826,389
LubnyUkraine 10,0986,275
LuckUkraine 9,6415,991
LuganskUkraine 10,4776,510
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1665,075
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3044,539
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3984,597
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6094,107
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2574,510
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4305,860
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9554,943
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8574,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0615,009
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2995,778
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9225,544
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9985,592
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7724,829
Larned, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6225,358
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5145,912
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0054,353
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4145,229
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8844,899
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0194,983
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2564,509
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0434,377
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0566,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0574,385
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0194,983
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9824,339
Libby, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0004,350
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7345,427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6144,731
Llano, TxUsa 7,9204,922
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6856,018
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7016,029
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7116,034
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7565,441
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4044,601
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2604,511
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2844,526
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2955,155
Luling, TxUsa 7,7354,806
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9855,583
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9304,307
LivingstoneZambia 7,1584,448
LundaziZambia 8,0374,994
LusakaZambia 7,4744,645
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4744,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -