Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6476,616
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9286,791
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8746,757
YaoundeCameroon 6,1473,820
YokoCameroon 6,3013,915
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8864,279
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5286,542
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3265,795
YanjiChina 16,66710,357
YichangChina 16,64410,343
YinchuanChina 15,8089,823
YiningChina 13,6638,490
YariguiesColombia 4,2702,653
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7992,982
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9083,050
YazdIran 11,3327,042
YakushimaJapan 17,99711,184
YamagataJapan 17,29310,746
YamaguchiJapan 17,63810,961
YokkaichiJapan 17,65710,972
YokohamaJapan 17,60910,942
YonagoJapan 17,55210,907
YonagunijimaJapan 17,98911,179
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,53012,136
YeMyanmar 15,6239,709
YolaNigeria 6,4624,016
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,44110,838
YurimaguasPeru 3,9102,430
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0147,466
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,31010,135
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8197,344
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3186,412
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7997,332
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5425,930
York, PaUsa 7,0304,368
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3394,560
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3305,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -