Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4267,722
ShkoderAlbania 8,7835,458
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5634,700
SaltaArgentina 2,8121,747
San AntonioArgentina 3,7842,351
San LuisArgentina 3,3292,069
San RafaelArgentina 3,5682,217
Santa RosaArgentina 3,4072,117
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8411,766
SarmientoArgentina 4,3932,730
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5429,037
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5519,042
SalzburgAustria 8,7015,407
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0036,838
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9976,834
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0163,738
SaveBenin 5,4073,360
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3811,480
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8075,473
SalvadorBrazil 314195
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1781,353
SantaremBrazil 1,9431,207
SantosBrazil 1,242772
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,147713
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,415879
Sao GoncaloBrazil 855531
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8391,143
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1531,338
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,001622
Sao LuisBrazil 1,297806
Sao MateusBrazil 565351
S„o PauloBrazil 1,213754
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,079671
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0251,880
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 392244
SerrinhaBrazil 351218
Sete LagoasBrazil 702437
SobralBrazil 1,130702
SoureBrazil 1,6611,032
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 468291
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,5061,557
SurubimBrazil 902561
SadovoBulgaria 9,1775,703
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0245,608
SofiaBulgaria 9,0895,648
SiemreapCambodia 16,25210,099
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6964,161
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7436,054
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0264,366
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7096,033
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6305,984
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9994,971
Scott, SkCanada 9,7686,070
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5254,676
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8764,273
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2634,513
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6767,255
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6735,389
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6475,373
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2576,374
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1394,436
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0694,393
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5945,962
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6015,966
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9294,306
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4183,367
SalCape Verde 3,9512,455
SantiagoChile 3,6862,290
SewellChile 3,6922,294
ShanghaiChina 17,39910,812
ShantouChina 17,46710,854
ShenyangChina 16,58310,305
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3343,315
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5702,840
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4083,361
SibenikCroatia 8,6275,361
SplitCroatia 8,6505,375
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2915,773
StudsgŚrdDenmark 9,0585,629
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8623,021
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7172,931
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7772,968
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8753,029
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7852,973
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7712,964
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9053,048
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8142,992
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8873,037
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6752,905
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8042,985
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9033,047
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9523,078
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7622,959
San GabrielEcuador 4,3302,690
SalloumEgypt 8,6895,400
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6105,350
SohagEgypt 9,0665,634
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3655,820
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0983,790
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4652,775
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5186,536
StrasbourgFrance 8,4425,246
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2851,420
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5651,594
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4516,494
SchleswigGermany 8,9765,578
StuttgartGermany 8,5445,310
SamosGreece 9,1195,666
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9875,585
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7885,461
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0215,606
SiguiriGuinea 4,5212,809
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1163,800
SzegedHungary 9,0555,627
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8915,525
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9115,538
SagarIndia 13,6528,483
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2568,237
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,18311,299
SemnanIran 11,3167,032
ShahroudIran 11,4667,125
ShirazIran 11,1296,916
ShannonIreland 8,0204,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1075,038
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5075,287
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5685,324
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2655,136
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9424,935
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3975,218
SigonellaItaly 8,1745,079
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4112,741
SagaJapan 17,69110,994
SaigoJapan 17,46910,856
SakaiJapan 17,53810,898
SakataJapan 17,22210,702
SapporoJapan 16,75410,411
SaseboJapan 17,68010,987
SendaiJapan 17,28810,743
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,83611,083
ShimonosekiJapan 17,64310,964
ShinjoJapan 17,23710,711
ShionomisakiJapan 17,81211,068
ShirakawaJapan 17,41810,824
ShizuokaJapan 17,66210,975
SumotoJapan 17,70111,000
SuttsuJapan 16,79010,433
SuwaJapan 17,54310,901
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 4,3712,716
SavannakhetLaos 16,35310,162
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7846,080
SiluteLithuania 9,6485,996
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9285,548
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7866,081
SalimaMalawi 8,1545,067
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,59210,932
SibuMalaysia 16,79910,439
SanMali 5,0243,122
SegouMali 4,9143,053
SikassoMali 4,8222,997
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7026,650
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7934,221
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,2179,456
SainshandMongolia 15,6339,714
SafiMorocco 6,1583,827
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8493,634
SittweMyanmar 15,1079,388
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1245,670
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8096,717
SaiqOman 11,5037,148
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0156,845
SurOman 11,6797,257
SialkotPakistan 13,2358,224
SibbiPakistan 12,5977,828
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1801,355
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6442,264
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,50911,502
SandomierzPoland 9,4065,845
SniezkaPoland 9,0525,625
SuwalkiPoland 9,6656,006
SzczecinPoland 9,1595,692
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5874,093
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8943,663
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4932,792
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1516,308
Satu MareRomania 9,3245,794
SibiuRomania 9,3005,779
SulinaRomania 9,6706,009
SadrinskRussia 12,2047,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3486,430
SalekhardRussia 12,2077,586
SaratovRussia 11,0256,851
SejmcanRussia 14,4508,979
SelagoncyRussia 13,9088,643
Simusir IslandRussia 16,13710,027
SkovorodinoRussia 15,3659,548
SmolenskRussia 10,2286,356
SociRussia 10,3616,438
SortovalaRussia 10,4436,489
SuntarRussia 14,3878,940
SurgutRussia 12,6667,871
SverdlovskRussia 12,0147,466
SyktyvkarRussia 11,4667,125
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2742,656
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5173,428
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6176,597
SingaporeSingapore 15,9549,914
SliacSlovakia 9,1315,674
SeoulSouth Korea 17,13010,645
SineijuSouth Korea 16,77610,425
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1184,423
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5014,661
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4244,613
SevilleSpain 6,7914,220
SennarSudan 8,7925,463
ShambatSudan 8,7525,438
ShendiSudan 8,8795,517
StenseleSweden 10,0236,228
StockholmSweden 9,7096,034
StorlienSweden 9,7106,034
SundsvallSweden 9,8776,137
SantisSwitzerland 8,4465,249
SongeaTanzania 8,3265,174
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,29710,127
SongkhlaThailand 15,7919,813
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8629,857
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6799,743
SurinThailand 16,22510,082
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3343,315
SokodeTogo 5,3263,310
SfaxTunisia 7,6914,780
SousseTunisia 7,7584,821
SamsunTurkey 10,0136,222
SiirtTurkey 10,3696,443
SivasTurkey 10,0176,225
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0247,472
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8704,891
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6205,356
SarataUkraine 9,7016,028
SarnyUkraine 9,7406,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9716,196
SumyUkraine 10,2406,364
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3327,042
SaltoUruguay 2,5941,612
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1316,296
Safford, AzUsa 8,9475,560
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1824,463
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3893,970
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7534,818
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Salem, InUsa 7,4824,649
Salem, OrUsa 10,4506,494
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4495,871
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0655,012
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7954,844
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1776,324
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4932,792
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9746,198
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4915,276
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9194,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6444,128
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4705,263
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4824,649
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4816,513
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4746,509
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0585,008
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5006,525
Selma, AlUsa 7,0444,377
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Seymour, InUsa 7,4824,649
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3434,563
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2685,759
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5914,717
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5005,282
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7054,788
Southport, NcUsa 6,5844,091
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1734,458
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0825,022
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1406,301
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3435,184
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8624,886
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5788,437
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4575,255
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7524,817
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1695,077
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9624,326
State College, PaUsa 7,1444,439
State University, MsUsa 7,2604,511
State University, NmUsa 8,6445,372
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0435,619
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0906,270
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3385,182
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9514,320
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7634,824
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6444,129
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2606,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2554,508
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5367,790
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1982,609
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7602,337
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9961,862
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5423,444
SocotraYemen 10,8896,766
SenangaZambia 6,9134,296
SerenjeZambia 7,7004,785
SeshekeZambia 7,0034,352
SolweziZambia 7,3104,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -