Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ituacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ituacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ituacu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,8281,757
ReconquistaArgentina 2,5511,585
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,1601,964
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8903,039
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5411,579
RosarioArgentina 2,8991,801
RichmondAustralia 14,5899,066
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6869,747
RecifeBrazil 947588
RemansoBrazil 473294
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9131,810
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,031641
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6281,012
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,125699
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0756,260
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8175,479
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4115,848
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4135,849
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5106,531
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3056,404
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5754,707
RuoqiangChina 14,3498,916
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6402,883
RandersDenmark 9,1375,678
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9223,058
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8733,028
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1704,456
RumipambaEcuador 4,3422,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4645,881
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3705,823
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2765,764
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4061,495
RostockGermany 9,0785,641
RhodesGreece 9,1555,689
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1665,696
ReykhólarIceland 8,9585,567
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8245,483
RamsarIran 11,0966,895
RashtIran 11,0136,843
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0835,023
RadicofaniItaly 8,3005,157
Resia PassItaly 8,4835,271
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4295,238
RivoltoItaly 8,5845,334
Rolle PassItaly 8,5275,299
RomeItaly 8,2875,149
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2595,132
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6015,345
RumoiJapan 16,65310,349
RigaLatvia 9,8706,133
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7436,055
RodriguesMauritius 10,9796,822
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,5959,069
RabatMorocco 6,4564,012
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4509,601
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5204,052
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9248,031
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7907,948
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0378,101
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7407,917
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1248,155
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9368,038
RivasNicaragua 5,6553,514
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6847,882
RebolyRussia 10,5366,547
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4776,510
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4516,494
RagaSudan 7,7954,844
RashadSudan 8,4705,263
RenkSudan 8,6465,373
RumbekSudan 8,1615,071
RanongThailand 15,6389,718
Roi EtThailand 16,24710,096
RizeTurkey 10,3426,427
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2097,587
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7676,069
RomnyUkraine 10,1576,312
RovnoUkraine 9,6756,012
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3787,071
RochaUruguay 2,6451,644
Racine, WiUsa 7,8714,891
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7854,216
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9675,572
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9705,574
Reading, PaUsa 7,0024,351
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2456,366
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4505,872
Redding, CaUsa 10,2606,376
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0226,228
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6944,781
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8354,247
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8354,247
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9754,334
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3334,557
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4145,229
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Rockville, InUsa 7,6204,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Rome, GaUsa 7,0454,378
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3926,458
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5005,282
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8894,281
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -